Committees

Conference chair

Daniela Popescu, Romania

Program chairs

Călin Neamțu, Director IPR Department  

Dumitru Mnerie, President ARTN

Track coordinators

Sorin Popescu, UTCN
Quality

Stelian Brad,
UTCN
Innovation

Aurel Mihail Țîțu, ULBS
NcT

International Scientific Committee

Nicolae Bâlc, Romania
Dorel Banabic, Romania
Wilhelm Bauer, Germany
Corina Bîrleanu, Romania
Ismail Bogrekci, Turkey
Viorel Bucur, Romania
Traian Buidoş, Romania
Constantin Bungău, Romania
Costel Ceocea, Romania
Mihnea Costoiu, Romania
Cornel Ciupan, Romania
Carmen Constantinescu, Ger
Liviu Crișan, Romania
Manfred Dangelmaier, Germany
Rob Dekkers, United Kingdom
Pinar Demircioglu, Turkey
Oana Dodun Des Perrieres, Ro
Cristian Doicin, Romania
Alexandre Dolgui, France
Anca Drăghici, Romania
Valeriu Dulgheru, R. of Moldova
Numan Durakbasa, Austria
Marek Fertsch, Poland
Cătălin Fetecău, Romania
Detlef Gerhard, Austria
Daniel Ghiculescu, Romania
Robert Grubbstrom, Sweden
Anton Hadăr, Romania
Edita Hekelova, Slovakia
Richard Herman, Romania
Zbigniew Humienny, Poland
Dan Hurgoiu, Romania
Nicolae Ionescu, Romania
Codruța Jaliu, Romania
Claudiu Kifor, Romania
Marian Kralic, Slovakia

Ivan Kuric, Slovakia
Matthias Liewald, Germany
Jonathan Loeffler, Germany
Florin Lungu, Romania
Inocențiu Maniu, Romania
Michael Marxer, Switzerland
Dan Laurențiu Milici, Romania
Radu A. Munteanu, Romania
Jorg Niemann, Germany
Mircea Nițulescu, Romania
Chris O’Brien, United Kingdom
Gheorghe Oancea, Romania
Constantin Oprean, Romania
Valentin Petrescu, Romania
Cristian Pisarciuc, Romania
Doina Pîslă, Romania
Wojciech Plowucha, Poland
Gabriel Sever Racz, Romania
Bogdan Radu, Romania
Enrico Savio, Italy
Nicușor Alin Sîrbu, Romania
Hans Peter Schulze, Germany
Augustin Semenescu, Romania
Sergiy Shukayev, Ukraine
Carmen Simion, Romania
Titus Slavici, Romania
Laurenţiu Slătineanu, Romania
Lubomir Soos, Slovakia
Dieter Spath, Germany
Lauri Tenhunen, Finland
Nicolae Ungureanu, Romania
Mircea Vasilescu, Romania
Agostino Villa, Italy
Veli-Matti Virolainen, Finalnd
Albert Wecknemann, Germany
Miron Zapciu, Romania

Organizing committee chairs
Mihai Dragomir, Aurel Mihail Țîțu, Emilia Brad

Organizing committee
Ștefan Bodi, Diana Blagu, Zsolt Buna, Emilia Câmpean, Radu Comes, Răzvan Curta, Diana Cristina Dragomir, Rareș Ghinea, Mitică Grec, Grigore Pop, Florin Popișter, Raul Rozsos, Denisa Szabo, Alin Florin Pop, Alina Bianca Pop, Costel Ceocea, Călin Ionel Deneș, Carmen Maria Purcar, Dan Dobrotă, Gabriela Victoria Mnerie, Ioan Vasile Groza, Liliana Popa, Margareta Coteaţă, Mircea Bădescu, Ștefan Țîțu